233 Meridian Rd Bruning, NE 68322
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Meridian Rd, Bruning, NE 68322 and is currently estimated at $211,280, approximately $84 per square foot. 233 Meridian Rd is a home located in Thayer County with nearby schools including Bruning-Davenport Elementary - Bruning Campus, Bruning-Davenport Middle School, and Bruning-Davenport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Ardene Mammen Kenneth Denning
Bought by
Schweer Travis and Schweer Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Mammen Ardene M Life Estate
Bought by
Schweer Travis J and Schweer Joy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweer Travis | $40,000 | -- | |
| Schweer Travis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $142,557 | $11,552 | $131,005 |
| 2024 | $898 | $124,249 | $9,620 | $114,629 |
| 2023 | $898 | $79,440 | $9,620 | $69,820 |
| 2022 | $809 | $79,440 | $9,620 | $69,820 |
| 2021 | $620 | $60,161 | $9,620 | $50,541 |
| 2020 | $598 | $56,422 | $9,620 | $46,802 |
| 2019 | $560 | $56,422 | $9,620 | $46,802 |
| 2018 | $534 | $53,496 | $9,620 | $43,876 |
| 2017 | $430 | $42,712 | $7,696 | $35,016 |
| 2016 | $424 | $42,712 | $7,696 | $35,016 |
| 2015 | $393 | $38,086 | $7,696 | $30,390 |
| 2014 | $375 | $38,086 | $7,696 | $30,390 |
| 2013 | $375 | $37,618 | $7,696 | $29,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map