220 Meridian Rd Bruning, NE 68322
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Meridian Rd, Bruning, NE 68322 and is currently estimated at $298,076, approximately $95 per square foot. 220 Meridian Rd is a home located in Thayer County with nearby schools including Bruning-Davenport Elementary - Bruning Campus, Bruning-Davenport Middle School, and Bruning-Davenport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Philippi and Datna
Bought by
Krehnke Jay D and Krehnke Sarah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Dirks Dean A and Dirks Michelle L
Bought by
Philippi Ryne and Philippi Daina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krehnke Jay D | $7,000 | Endacott Peetz Timmer & Kocrwi | |
| Philippi Ryne | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $275,111 | $12,181 | $262,930 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $240,214 | $10,151 | $230,063 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $209,175 | $30,790 | $178,385 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $209,175 | $30,790 | $178,385 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $218,115 | $39,730 | $178,385 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $180,511 | $33,230 | $147,281 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $150,562 | $18,580 | $131,982 |
| 2018 | $979 | $149,116 | $18,580 | $130,536 |
| 2017 | $945 | $149,116 | $18,580 | $130,536 |
| 2016 | $799 | $129,063 | $18,577 | $110,486 |
| 2015 | $870 | $126,549 | $18,577 | $107,972 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $118,541 | $10,569 | $107,972 |
| 2013 | $1,212 | $109,464 | $10,569 | $98,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map