233 Michael Dr Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Michael Dr, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $820,569, approximately $542 per square foot. 233 Michael Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ione Olson Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Loveless Noemy and Burnside Noemy
Bought by
Loveless Geoffrey and Loveless Noemy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,120
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Burnside David P
Bought by
Burnside Noemy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Minga Steven Charles and Minga Gail L
Bought by
Burnside David P and Burnside Noemy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,820
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loveless Geoffrey | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Burnside Noemy | -- | First American Title | |
| Burnside David P | $191,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loveless Geoffrey | $302,000 | |
| Closed | Burnside Noemy | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Burnside David P | $194,820 | |
| Closed | Burnside Noemy | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $311,049 | $130,280 | $180,769 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $304,951 | $127,726 | $177,225 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $298,972 | $125,222 | $173,750 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $293,111 | $122,767 | $170,344 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $287,364 | $120,360 | $167,004 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $284,418 | $119,126 | $165,292 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $278,842 | $116,791 | $162,051 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $273,375 | $114,501 | $158,874 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $268,015 | $112,256 | $155,759 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $262,760 | $110,055 | $152,705 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $258,814 | $108,402 | $150,412 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $253,745 | $106,279 | $147,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map