233 Murlagan Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,502,000 - $2,194,287
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Murlagan Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,867,572, approximately $1,729 per square foot. 233 Murlagan Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Acacia Credit Fund 5-A Llc
Bought by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Inamori Steven Y and Inamori John J
Bought by
Rosen Gary M and Rosen Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Rosen Gary M | $250,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosen Gary M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,764 | $415,290 | $249,177 | $166,113 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $407,148 | $244,292 | $162,856 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $399,165 | $239,502 | $159,663 |
| 2022 | $4,886 | $391,339 | $234,806 | $156,533 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $383,666 | $230,202 | $153,464 |
| 2020 | $4,772 | $379,733 | $227,842 | $151,891 |
| 2019 | $4,579 | $372,288 | $223,375 | $148,913 |
| 2018 | $4,539 | $364,990 | $218,996 | $145,994 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $357,834 | $214,702 | $143,132 |
| 2016 | $4,311 | $350,819 | $210,493 | $140,326 |
| 2015 | $4,194 | $345,551 | $207,332 | $138,219 |
| 2014 | $4,158 | $338,783 | $203,271 | $135,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map