233 N Taylor Ave Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $847,000 - $984,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 N Taylor Ave, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $897,282, approximately $517 per square foot. 233 N Taylor Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Montebello Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Kozycz Juan and Kozycz Emilia
Bought by
Kozycz Juan and Kozycz Emilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Joseph and Estate Of Guadalupe Prado
Bought by
Kozycz Juan and Kozycz Emelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,733
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$766,549
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozycz Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Kozycz Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Kozycz Juan | $425,000 | Ticor Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kozycz Juan | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,573 | $548,582 | $258,155 | $290,427 |
| 2024 | $8,573 | $537,827 | $253,094 | $284,733 |
| 2023 | $8,537 | $527,282 | $248,132 | $279,150 |
| 2022 | $8,250 | $516,944 | $243,267 | $273,677 |
| 2021 | $7,948 | $506,809 | $238,498 | $268,311 |
| 2019 | $7,576 | $492,278 | $231,425 | $260,853 |
| 2018 | $7,651 | $482,637 | $226,888 | $255,749 |
| 2016 | $7,341 | $463,418 | $218,079 | $245,339 |
| 2015 | $6,964 | $456,458 | $214,804 | $241,654 |
| 2014 | $6,877 | $447,518 | $210,597 | $236,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map