233 NW 79th Ave Margate, FL 33063
Oriole Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,231 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 NW 79th Ave, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $519,058, approximately $277 per square foot. 233 NW 79th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Morrow Elementary School, Silver Lakes Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose S and Rodriguez Laura C
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose S and Rodriguez Laura C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,863
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$369,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose S | -- | Florida Closing & Title Inc | |
| Available Not | $77,143 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jose S | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,661 | $156,230 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,589 | $152,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $147,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $143,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $139,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $135,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $133,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $130,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $128,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $122,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $121,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $121,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,900 | $20,710 | $120,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map