233 NW 8th Ct Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Blanche Ely NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 NW 8th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $356,861, approximately $308 per square foot. 233 NW 8th Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Pompano Beach Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Heath Brandon
Bought by
Heath Herman and Heath Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Heath Herman and Heath Patricia
Bought by
Heath Herman and Heath Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Heath Herman
Bought by
Heath Herman and Heath Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1981
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Herman | -- | Attorney | |
| Heath Herman | $27,000 | Attorney | |
| Heath Herman | $100 | -- | |
| Available Not | $27,429 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $964 | $66,670 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $926 | $64,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $924 | $63,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $924 | $61,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $820 | $59,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $190,610 | $23,040 | $167,570 |
| 2020 | $771 | $56,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $768 | $55,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $742 | $54,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $681 | $53,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $653 | $52,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $669 | $52,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $669 | $51,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,570 | $15,360 | $46,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map