233 Ohara Ln Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Ohara Ln, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $666,256, approximately $236 per square foot. 233 Ohara Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bernice Young Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Canup Larry and Canup Darla
Bought by
Essex Bryan S and Essex Dana G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,816
Outstanding Balance
$163,188
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$503,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Lundstrum Thomas D
Bought by
Canup Larry and Canup Darla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essex Bryan S | $240,000 | Kings River Title | |
| Canup Larry | $350,000 | Waco Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Essex Bryan S | $247,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Canup Larry | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,587 | $114,010 | $21,000 | $93,010 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $114,010 | $21,000 | $93,010 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $114,010 | $21,000 | $93,010 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $71,250 | $15,750 | $55,500 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $71,250 | $15,750 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $71,250 | $15,750 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $62,790 | $11,200 | $51,590 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $60,670 | $11,200 | $49,470 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $60,670 | $11,200 | $49,470 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $60,670 | $11,200 | $49,470 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $60,670 | $11,200 | $49,470 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $57,480 | $10,000 | $47,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map