233 Parrish Ln Mc Ewen, TN 37101
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $314,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Parrish Ln, Mc Ewen, TN 37101 and is currently estimated at $271,845, approximately $194 per square foot. 233 Parrish Ln is a home located in Humphreys County with nearby schools including St. Patrick's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Rye C J and Rye Irene
Bought by
Jenkins David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Bought by
Rye Rye C and Rye Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Bought by
Adelaide Spicer R and Adelaide Walton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1985
Bought by
Adelaide Spicer R and Adelaide Walton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1943
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins David | $79,500 | -- | |
| Rye Rye C | $6,000 | -- | |
| Adelaide Spicer R | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Adelaide Spicer R | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $57,600 | $3,500 | $54,100 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $57,600 | $3,500 | $54,100 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $57,600 | $3,500 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $806 | $36,975 | $2,725 | $34,250 |
| 2021 | $806 | $36,975 | $2,725 | $34,250 |
| 2020 | $806 | $36,975 | $2,725 | $34,250 |
| 2019 | $608 | $30,200 | $2,700 | $27,500 |
| 2018 | $608 | $29,925 | $2,700 | $27,225 |
| 2017 | $608 | $29,925 | $2,700 | $27,225 |
| 2016 | $570 | $25,900 | $2,700 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | $570 | $25,900 | $2,700 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $570 | $25,894 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map