NOT LISTED FOR SALE

233 Pine Ridge Rd Madison, AL 35758

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $270,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,402 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2021

Last sale price $229,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,592 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Mill Creek Elementary School Rated A+
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2022

Don't miss your chance to be the next occupants of this quant 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home. This property offers smooth flooring in common spaces, stone counter tops, tiled bathrooms and freshly painted neutral walls throughout. Owners suite is comfortable located on the first floor. When you're not home enjoy being minutes from i565, Town Madison, and Redstone Arsenal. This one won't last long, schedule your showing today! Non-refundable pet fee, pets must be approved by owner, $1,799.00 security deposit, $55.00 application fee, 650 target credit score, 12-month lease. Section 8 not accepted at this property.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tiannalyn Adams

Dream Key License #148064 Listed on: 12/19/2022

Co-Listed By

Kristian Jones

Valley Homes Realty PM License #108722

Last Renter's Agent

Tiannalyn Adams

Dream Key License #148064 Listed on: 12/19/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1986

Lot Details

  • 0.44

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,402 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Discovery Elementary School
  • Bob Jones High School

Additional Features

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Westgate Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1986

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1402
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Subdivision Name: Westgate
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1986

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, W/D Hookup
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Breakfast

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Construction Type: ¼ Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.4

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 17

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison (K-6)
  • High School: Bob Jones

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2021
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold Price
$1,750
Current Estimated Value
$254,105

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$252,355
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.30%
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,124
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,981

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Hobson Deborah R and Gomez Deborah R
Bought by
Zillasenor Salvador

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,910
Interest Rate
5.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Santos Scott $229,000 None Available
Zillasenor Salvador -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Santos Scott $129,000
Previous Owner Zillasenor Salvador $98,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $1,799 -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $1,750 -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $229,000 -- --
12/27/2022 12/27/22 Rented $1,799 0.0% --
12/19/2022 12/19/22 For Rent $1,799 +2.8% --
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Sold $229,000 +20.5% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/14/2021 09/14/21 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2021 09/11/21 For Sale $190,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,845 $40,820 $8,000 $32,820
2024 $2,845 $39,300 $8,000 $31,300
2023 $2,740 $38,580 $8,000 $30,580
2022 $2,285 $32,760 $5,000 $27,760
2021 $2,025 $29,020 $5,000 $24,020
2020 $2,000 $14,150 $2,500 $11,650
2019 $1,642 $14,210 $1,890 $12,320
2018 $1,556 $26,920 $0 $0
2017 $1,556 $26,920 $0 $0
2016 $1,556 $26,920 $0 $0
2015 $1,556 $26,920 $0 $0
2014 $1,553 $27,000 $0 $0

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1824640

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 16-05-15-0-004-002.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.