233 Reddick Loop Ponce de Leon, FL 32455
Estimated Value: $259,725 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Reddick Loop, Ponce de Leon, FL 32455 and is currently estimated at $310,681, approximately $159 per square foot. 233 Reddick Loop is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2011
Sold by
Glenn Donald and Neal Kitty Marie
Bought by
Neal Kitty and Neal Don
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Neal Howard Glenn
Bought by
Neal Kitty Marie and Neal Donald Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Kitty | -- | None Available | |
| Neal Kitty Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Neal Kitty Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Neal Kitty Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $180,335 | $30,240 | $150,095 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $182,413 | $30,240 | $152,173 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $129,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $147,881 | $10,791 | $137,090 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $110,776 | $8,902 | $101,874 |
| 2020 | $971 | $97,068 | $7,686 | $89,382 |
| 2019 | $932 | $93,299 | $5,490 | $87,809 |
| 2018 | $916 | $91,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $916 | $90,873 | $5,490 | $85,383 |
| 2016 | $917 | $90,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $914 | $88,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $591 | $89,218 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map