233 Richfield Ave Unit 35 El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $722,946 - $979,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Richfield Ave Unit 35, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $884,237, approximately $554 per square foot. 233 Richfield Ave Unit 35 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Cajon Valley Middle School, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Schweer Marilyn A
Bought by
Schweer Marilyn A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweer Marilyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $82,877 | $34,624 | $48,253 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $81,253 | $33,946 | $47,307 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $79,661 | $33,281 | $46,380 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $78,100 | $32,629 | $45,471 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $76,570 | $31,990 | $44,580 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $75,785 | $31,662 | $44,123 |
| 2019 | $955 | $74,300 | $31,042 | $43,258 |
| 2018 | $940 | $72,844 | $30,434 | $42,410 |
| 2017 | $928 | $71,417 | $29,838 | $41,579 |
| 2016 | $891 | $70,017 | $29,253 | $40,764 |
| 2015 | $887 | $68,966 | $28,814 | $40,152 |
| 2014 | $871 | $67,616 | $28,250 | $39,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map