Estimated Value: $69,862
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Riverview Dr, Adger, AL 35006 and is currently priced at $69,862. 233 Riverview Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Gerardo Michael
Bought by
Gerardo Michael and Gerardo Stephanie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Cook Yancey Harmon
Bought by
Gerardo Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Swiney Kyle
Bought by
Cook Yancy and Cook Lindsey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerardo Michael | -- | -- | |
| Gerardo Michael | $130,000 | -- | |
| Cook Yancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $326 | $6,840 | $6,000 | $840 |
| 2019 | $326 | $3,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $324 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $324 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $169 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $169 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $324 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $324 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map