$610,000
PENDING

233 S 750 E Bountiful, UT 84010

Estimated payment $3,537/month

Total Views 1,619
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,893 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mountain View
  • Private Lot
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

Well maintained home in a great neighborhood cul de sac close to schools and public transit to downtown Salt Lake City. New roof and siding (board and batten), 2023. Upstairs bathrooms remodeled in 2025. Sprinkler system updated with new landscaping including a rock park strip in 2025. Brand new furnace, air conditioner with humidifier and air filter. Amazing functional, kitchen with numerous cabinets, drawers, long and wide counter space, and desk area. Satsuma plum tree, raspberries and strawberries in the fenced backyard.

Listing Agent

Kristan Fjeldsted

Valley Realty License #5505860 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Cement Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 2,893 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Mountain Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Exclusions: Dryer, Freezer, Washer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-031-0011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,400

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace Equipment, Fireplace Insert, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener: Own, Wood Stove
  • Subdivision Name: BOUNTIFUL
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2081.0
  • Architectural Style: Tri/Multi-Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 2nd
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Other Equipment: Fireplace Equipment, Fireplace Insert, Wood Stove
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace Equipment, Insert
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Closet: Walk-In, Den/Office, French Doors, Laundry Chute, Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Living Area: 2893.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Secluded, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain: Grad Slope, View: Mountain, Private
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Cul-de-Sac, Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Secluded Yard, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain: Grad Slope, View: Mountain, Private
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Dryer, Freezer, Washer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Asphalt, Brick, Frame, Cement Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Double Pane Windows, Entry (Foyer), Lighting, Patio: Open
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking: Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central, Wood
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Culinary, Irrigation: Pressure, Secondary

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Parcel #: 04-031-0011
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3400.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,401 $314,600 $116,783 $197,817
2024 $3,206 $306,900 $107,919 $198,981
2023 $3,165 $550,000 $192,473 $357,527
2022 $3,298 $314,600 $102,049 $212,551
2021 $2,826 $411,000 $151,404 $259,596
2020 $2,473 $361,000 $137,932 $223,068
2019 $2,463 $351,000 $143,087 $207,913
2018 $2,322 $326,000 $131,917 $194,083
2016 $2,082 $158,620 $39,258 $119,362
2015 $2,040 $146,740 $39,258 $107,482
2014 $2,027 $149,900 $39,258 $110,642
2013 -- $131,543 $54,197 $77,346
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $610,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $610,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed -- Equity Title Ins Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Equity Title Ins Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed -- Associated Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Associated Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Associated Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Equity Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- Equity Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $130,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $220,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $20,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $201,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac