233 Santee Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $145,266 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Santee Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $181,317, approximately $95 per square foot. 233 Santee Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Jim May Properties Llc Le
Bought by
Ybarra Benjamin and Ybarra Carrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,305
Outstanding Balance
$195,217
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$13,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Davis Wayne K and Davis Layne J
Bought by
Jim May Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Bought by
Layne J Davis and Wayne K Davis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybarra Benjamin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jim May Properties Llc | $75,500 | Flag City Title | |
| Layne J Davis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ybarra Benjamin | $200,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,397 | $39,340 | $2,860 | $36,480 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $39,340 | $2,860 | $36,480 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $38,690 | $2,860 | $35,830 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $28,970 | $2,860 | $26,110 |
| 2020 | $823 | $28,970 | $2,860 | $26,110 |
| 2019 | $806 | $28,970 | $2,860 | $26,110 |
| 2018 | $791 | $26,950 | $2,040 | $24,910 |
| 2017 | $791 | $26,950 | $2,040 | $24,910 |
| 2016 | $792 | $26,950 | $2,040 | $24,910 |
| 2015 | $646 | $23,530 | $2,040 | $21,490 |
| 2014 | $646 | $23,530 | $2,040 | $21,490 |
| 2012 | $598 | $22,310 | $2,040 | $20,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map