233 Silver Ridge Dr Georgetown, TX 78633
HighPointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,518 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Silver Ridge Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $409,130, approximately $186 per square foot. 233 Silver Ridge Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jo Ann Ford Elementary School, Douglas Benold Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Chambers James Edwin and Chambers Madoline Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,649
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$11,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers James Edwin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers James Edwin | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,647 | $412,486 | $82,000 | $330,486 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $82,000 | $82,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $82,000 | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map