233 Skeeter Ln Collins, GA 30421
Estimated Value: $203,608 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Skeeter Ln, Collins, GA 30421 and is currently estimated at $211,869, approximately $151 per square foot. 233 Skeeter Ln is a home located in Tattnall County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $67,400 | $14,520 | $52,880 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $54,520 | $14,520 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $54,520 | $14,520 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $47,680 | $14,520 | $33,160 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $44,440 | $13,960 | $30,480 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $44,440 | $13,960 | $30,480 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $40,720 | $11,720 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $40,720 | $11,720 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $40,720 | $11,720 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $38,680 | $11,720 | $26,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,680 | $11,720 | $26,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,320 | $11,720 | $29,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,320 | $11,720 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map