4312 Lynntown Rd Collins, GA 30421
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $696,763
Studio
1
Bath
2,956
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4312 Lynntown Rd, Collins, GA 30421 and is currently estimated at $561,882, approximately $190 per square foot. 4312 Lynntown Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Domingo Melania B
Bought by
Mobley Christina J and Mobley Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,155
Outstanding Balance
$25,757
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1980
Sold by
Cox Raymond Lamont
Bought by
Domingo Melania B Dr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Christina J | $35,000 | -- | |
| Domingo Melania B Dr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mobley Christina J | $37,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,839 | $254,596 | $18,600 | $235,996 |
| 2024 | $4,563 | $178,500 | $18,600 | $159,900 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $178,500 | $18,600 | $159,900 |
| 2022 | $82 | $18,640 | $18,640 | $0 |
| 2021 | $78 | $17,920 | $17,920 | $0 |
| 2020 | $75 | $17,920 | $17,920 | $0 |
| 2019 | $75 | $15,040 | $15,040 | $0 |
| 2018 | $424 | $15,040 | $15,040 | $0 |
| 2017 | $417 | $15,040 | $15,040 | $0 |
| 2016 | $427 | $15,040 | $15,040 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,040 | $15,040 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,520 | $18,800 | $6,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,800 | $18,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map