233 Tree Top Crsn Rye Town, NY 10573
Estimated Value: $907,854 - $983,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Tree Top Crsn, Rye Town, NY 10573 and is currently estimated at $946,214, approximately $471 per square foot. 233 Tree Top Crsn is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bruno M. Ponterio Ridge Street School, Blind Brook Rye Middle School, and Blind Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Roy James and Roy Kimberly
Bought by
Boccini Jeannette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,671
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$669,543
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boccini Jeannette M | $674,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boccini Jeannette M | $441,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,007 | $821,100 | $324,400 | $496,700 |
| 2024 | $20,579 | $782,000 | $324,400 | $457,600 |
| 2023 | $17,940 | $759,200 | $308,900 | $450,300 |
| 2022 | $18,421 | $696,500 | $308,900 | $387,600 |
| 2021 | $18,210 | $676,200 | $308,900 | $367,300 |
| 2020 | $15,908 | $676,200 | $308,900 | $367,300 |
| 2019 | $19,103 | $675,000 | $256,300 | $418,700 |
| 2018 | $12,476 | $716,700 | $251,400 | $465,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $706,300 | $248,700 | $457,600 |
| 2016 | $15,250 | $682,700 | $236,900 | $445,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $667,800 | $222,000 | $445,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $656,800 | $217,300 | $439,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $638,700 | $184,200 | $454,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map