237 Tree Top Crsn Rye Town, NY 10573
Estimated Value: $625,130 - $696,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Tree Top Crsn, Rye Town, NY 10573 and is currently estimated at $655,283, approximately $467 per square foot. 237 Tree Top Crsn is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bruno M. Ponterio Ridge Street School, Blind Brook Rye Middle School, and Blind Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Mayer Janice
Bought by
Degenhardt William Paul and Degenhardt Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,650
Outstanding Balance
$230,948
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$424,335
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degenhardt William Paul | $350,000 | Benchmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degenhardt William Paul | $343,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,294 | $583,300 | $286,600 | $296,700 |
| 2024 | $15,585 | $555,500 | $286,600 | $268,900 |
| 2023 | $12,351 | $539,300 | $273,000 | $266,300 |
| 2022 | $12,693 | $494,800 | $273,000 | $221,800 |
| 2021 | $12,543 | $480,400 | $273,000 | $207,400 |
| 2020 | $9,789 | $480,400 | $273,000 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $11,379 | $435,800 | $222,500 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $7,166 | $427,700 | $217,800 | $209,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $421,500 | $215,100 | $206,400 |
| 2016 | $8,433 | $407,300 | $204,900 | $202,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $394,400 | $192,000 | $202,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $400,300 | $187,900 | $212,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $379,000 | $159,300 | $219,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map