233 Vineyard Dr San Jose, CA 95119
Rancho Santa Teresa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$1,172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Vineyard Dr, San Jose, CA 95119 and is currently estimated at $1,188,541, approximately $1,172 per square foot. 233 Vineyard Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Baldwin (Julia) Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Katen Patricia A
Bought by
Simon Jerome and Simon Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,028
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$962,513
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Jerome | $499,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simon Jerome | $357,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,540 | $655,758 | $458,936 | $196,822 |
| 2024 | $9,540 | $642,901 | $449,938 | $192,963 |
| 2023 | $9,384 | $630,296 | $441,116 | $189,180 |
| 2022 | $9,327 | $617,938 | $432,467 | $185,471 |
| 2021 | $9,177 | $605,823 | $423,988 | $181,835 |
| 2020 | $8,968 | $599,612 | $419,641 | $179,971 |
| 2019 | $8,756 | $587,856 | $411,413 | $176,443 |
| 2018 | $8,692 | $576,331 | $403,347 | $172,984 |
| 2017 | $8,575 | $565,032 | $395,439 | $169,593 |
| 2016 | $8,161 | $553,954 | $387,686 | $166,268 |
| 2015 | $8,022 | $545,634 | $381,863 | $163,771 |
| 2014 | $6,927 | $507,000 | $354,800 | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map