233 W Norman Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $3,415,000 - $3,905,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
6,590
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 W Norman Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $3,723,230, approximately $564 per square foot. 233 W Norman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Wong Jea Sue and Fang Shu Yi
Bought by
Wong Jea Sue and Fang Shu Yi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Cruz Argelia and Perez Laura
Bought by
Wong Jea S and Fang Shu Yi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Cruz Investment Holdings Corp
Bought by
Cruz Argelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Cruz Argelia and Perez Laura
Bought by
Cruz Investment Holdings Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Perez Helder
Bought by
Perez Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Sepe Joseph and Sepe Rita Catherine
Bought by
Cruz Argelia and Perez Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,725,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Jea Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Jea S | $1,990,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Perez Laura | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cruz Argelia | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Garcia Jimmy | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Cruz Argelia | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cruz Investment Holdings Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Laura | -- | Itc Gln | |
| Cruz Argelia | $2,300,000 | Itc Gln |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Laura | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Argelia | $1,725,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,520 | $2,562,636 | $1,789,985 | $772,651 |
| 2024 | $28,520 | $2,512,389 | $1,754,888 | $757,501 |
| 2023 | $27,927 | $2,463,128 | $1,720,479 | $742,649 |
| 2022 | $27,005 | $2,414,833 | $1,686,745 | $728,088 |
| 2021 | $26,499 | $2,367,484 | $1,653,672 | $713,812 |
| 2019 | $25,854 | $2,297,265 | $1,604,624 | $692,641 |
| 2018 | $25,077 | $2,252,221 | $1,573,161 | $679,060 |
| 2016 | $24,541 | $2,164,767 | $1,512,074 | $652,693 |
| 2015 | $24,114 | $2,132,251 | $1,489,362 | $642,889 |
| 2014 | $23,768 | $2,090,484 | $1,460,188 | $630,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map