233 Walnut Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Walnut Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $655,393, approximately $518 per square foot. 233 Walnut Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Gutierrez Joe R and Famil Emma
Bought by
Gutierrez Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Gutierrez Joe R and Gutierrez Emma C
Bought by
Gutierrez Joe R and Gutierrez Emma C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Joe R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $76,372 | $26,918 | $49,454 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $74,875 | $26,390 | $48,485 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $73,407 | $25,872 | $47,535 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $71,968 | $25,365 | $46,603 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $70,557 | $24,867 | $45,690 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $69,835 | $24,613 | $45,222 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $68,467 | $24,131 | $44,336 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $67,125 | $23,658 | $43,467 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $65,810 | $23,195 | $42,615 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $64,521 | $22,741 | $41,780 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $63,553 | $22,400 | $41,153 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $62,310 | $21,962 | $40,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map