233 Warwick St Brooklyn, NY 11207
Cypress Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,958 - $912,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,964
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Warwick St, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $862,490, approximately $439 per square foot. 233 Warwick St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 108 - Sal Abbracciamento, Liberty Avenue Middle School, and Vista Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Jagarnath Christendat and Jagarnath Kantwatie
Bought by
Jagarnath Kantwatie and Ramsingh Kowsilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Jagarnath Christendat
Bought by
Jagarnath Christendat and Jagarnath Kantwatie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Antonette Bourguignon Executrix and Estate Of Vincent L Durso
Bought by
Jagarnath Christendat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
The Estate Of Anna Licata
Bought by
Durso Vincent L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jagarnath Kantwatie | -- | -- | |
| Jagarnath Kantwatie | -- | -- | |
| Jagarnath Kantwatie | -- | -- | |
| Jagarnath Christendat | -- | -- | |
| Jagarnath Christendat | -- | -- | |
| Jagarnath Christendat | -- | -- | |
| Jagarnath Christendat | $300,000 | -- | |
| Jagarnath Christendat | $300,000 | -- | |
| Durso Vincent L | -- | -- | |
| Durso Vincent L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,670 | $50,760 | $12,240 | $38,520 |
| 2025 | $5,354 | $56,580 | $12,240 | $44,340 |
| 2024 | $5,354 | $58,560 | $12,240 | $46,320 |
| 2023 | $5,142 | $63,960 | $12,240 | $51,720 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $54,300 | $12,240 | $42,060 |
| 2021 | $4,954 | $49,740 | $12,240 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $41,580 | $12,240 | $29,340 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $39,480 | $12,240 | $27,240 |
| 2018 | $4,301 | $21,099 | $9,256 | $11,843 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $19,905 | $9,356 | $10,549 |
| 2016 | $3,921 | $19,615 | $7,846 | $11,769 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $19,606 | $6,789 | $12,817 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $18,511 | $7,318 | $11,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map