233 Webb Rd Mantee, MS 39751
Estimated Value: $122,316 - $127,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Webb Rd, Mantee, MS 39751 and is currently estimated at $124,772, approximately $94 per square foot. 233 Webb Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including West Clay Elementary School, East Side Elementary School, and Church Hill Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222 | $6,106 | $1,507 | $4,599 |
| 2024 | $222 | $6,096 | $1,497 | $4,599 |
| 2023 | $373 | $5,286 | $1,530 | $3,756 |
| 2022 | $191 | $5,318 | $1,562 | $3,756 |
| 2021 | $192 | $5,354 | $1,598 | $3,756 |
| 2020 | $196 | $5,392 | $1,636 | $3,756 |
| 2019 | $176 | $5,388 | $1,666 | $3,722 |
| 2018 | $164 | $5,415 | $1,693 | $3,722 |
| 2017 | $163 | $5,332 | $1,610 | $3,722 |
| 2016 | $154 | $5,258 | $1,536 | $3,722 |
| 2015 | $169 | $5,382 | $1,452 | $3,930 |
| 2014 | $338 | $5,313 | $1,383 | $3,930 |
| 2013 | $338 | $5,268 | $1,338 | $3,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map