233 Windtree Dr Wausau, WI 54401
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Windtree Dr, Wausau, WI 54401 and is currently estimated at $464,594, approximately $188 per square foot. 233 Windtree Dr is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Stettin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Gilles Todd D and Gilles Stacy J
Bought by
Giroulx John B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,015
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,579
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giroulx John B | $374,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giroulx John B | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,215 | $446,300 | $52,200 | $394,100 |
| 2024 | $8,352 | $446,300 | $52,200 | $394,100 |
| 2023 | $8,851 | $359,900 | $57,900 | $302,000 |
| 2022 | $8,883 | $359,900 | $57,900 | $302,000 |
| 2021 | $8,576 | $359,900 | $57,900 | $302,000 |
| 2020 | $8,791 | $359,900 | $57,900 | $302,000 |
| 2019 | $8,700 | $333,600 | $42,300 | $291,300 |
| 2018 | $8,788 | $333,600 | $42,300 | $291,300 |
| 2017 | $8,348 | $333,600 | $42,300 | $291,300 |
| 2016 | $8,109 | $333,600 | $42,300 | $291,300 |
| 2015 | $8,457 | $333,600 | $42,300 | $291,300 |
| 2014 | $9,322 | $385,900 | $59,300 | $326,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map