236 Windtree Dr Wausau, WI 54401
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Windtree Dr, Wausau, WI 54401 and is currently estimated at $383,212, approximately $186 per square foot. 236 Windtree Dr is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Stettin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,518 | $356,700 | $40,800 | $315,900 |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $356,700 | $40,800 | $315,900 |
| 2023 | $6,472 | $267,100 | $45,200 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $6,505 | $267,100 | $45,200 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $6,274 | $267,100 | $45,200 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $6,459 | $267,100 | $45,200 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $5,992 | $233,100 | $33,100 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $6,118 | $233,100 | $33,100 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $6,439 | $233,100 | $33,100 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $6,207 | $233,100 | $33,100 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $5,887 | $233,100 | $33,100 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $6,079 | $252,700 | $46,300 | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map