2330 Alexander St Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 Alexander St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $374,119, approximately $472 per square foot. 2330 Alexander St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Rucker Daniel M
Bought by
Rucker Daniel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Impac Funding Llc
Bought by
Rucker Daniel M and Rucker Diane J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Desantiago Osvaldo F and De Santiago Maria R
Bought by
Impac Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2003
Sold by
Desantiago Osvaldo F and Desantiago Maria R
Bought by
Desantiago Osvaldo F and Desantiago Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Aguayo Jesus and Aguayo Anita
Bought by
Desantiago Osvaldo and Desantiago Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
New Haven Corp
Bought by
Aguayo Jesus and Aguayo Anita
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property