NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2330 Colestock Ln Centralia, IL 62801

Estimated Value: $108,000

7.17 Acres
$15,063 Price per Acre
312,325 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2012

Last sale price $35,000

Est. 209% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $693 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of January 2012

Up on hill! This private setting can be used as a home site or move manufactures home in. Wooded acreage has a 3/4 acre stocked pond, 7 miles from Salem & 7 miles to Centralia. Seller recently added gravel to driveway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SUE HUELSKOETTER

JEFF DUNAHEE REALTY License #475133444 Listed on: 12/05/2011

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $602

Lot Details

  • 7.17

Schools

  • Raccoon Elementary School
  • Salem Community High School

Utilities

  • Electricity To Lot Line
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • 7.17 Acre Lot
  • Pole Barn

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$602

Lot Details

7.17 Acres

• Elementary School: RACCOON
  • High School: SALEM COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 7.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 7.17 acres
  • Zoning: Resid

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 602
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Lawson Michael E and Lawson Darlene C
Bought by
Lawson Michael L
Current Estimated Value
$108,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,197
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Fay Harris Frieda
Bought by
Harris Catherine D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Fay Harris Frieda
Bought by
Shelton Warren G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Burkett James D and Burkett Nicole A
Bought by
Armstrong Robert A and Armstrong Angela M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Littrell Jane and Littrell Rebecca Jane
Bought by
Butts David J and Butts Zaccary D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$26,400
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lawson Michael L -- --
Harris Catherine D -- --
Shelton Warren G -- --
Armstrong Robert A $20,000 Quad County Title
Butts David J $16,500 Quad County Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lawson Michael L $360,000
Previous Owner Armstrong Robert A $40,000
Previous Owner Butts David J $26,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2012 01/27/12 Sold $35,000 -16.7% --
01/09/2012 01/09/12 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2011 12/05/11 For Sale $42,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $1,447 $27,520 $9,910 $17,610
2021 $1,398 $25,720 $9,260 $16,460
2020 $1,356 $24,940 $8,980 $15,960
2019 $1,004 $19,690 $8,650 $11,040
2018 $904 $22,500 $7,120 $15,380
2017 $891 $22,060 $6,980 $15,080
2016 $869 $21,210 $6,710 $14,500
2015 $12 $15,750 $6,710 $9,040
2012 $5 $6,670 $6,570 $100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: EB307710

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 1505100006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.