Estimated Value: $56,719 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2937 Ruble Ln, Salem, IL 62881 and is currently estimated at $102,680. 2937 Ruble Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Racoon Grade School and Salem Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $230 | $9,910 | $4,120 | $5,790 |
| 2023 | $84 | $6,600 | $1,190 | $5,410 |
| 2022 | $89 | $6,000 | $1,080 | $4,920 |
| 2021 | $95 | $5,610 | $1,010 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $95 | $5,580 | $1,010 | $4,570 |
| 2019 | $98 | $5,370 | $970 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $99 | $5,370 | $970 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $100 | $5,260 | $950 | $4,310 |
| 2016 | $100 | $5,180 | $900 | $4,280 |
| 2015 | $1 | $5,180 | $900 | $4,280 |
| 2012 | $1 | $5,080 | $880 | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map