2330 E 400 S Bringhurst, IN 46913
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
4,304
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 E 400 S, Bringhurst, IN 46913 and is currently estimated at $359,855, approximately $83 per square foot. 2330 E 400 S is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Bordner Carol
Bought by
Bordner Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Bordner Carol R and Bordner Joyce A
Bought by
Bordner Carol R and Bordner Joyce A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordner Joyce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bordner Carol R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $237,800 | $56,700 | $181,100 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $205,100 | $56,900 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $965 | $180,200 | $52,200 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $965 | $173,000 | $51,500 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $877 | $153,400 | $51,100 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $805 | $147,900 | $51,100 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $556 | $119,300 | $27,900 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $556 | $119,700 | $28,000 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $504 | $116,800 | $28,400 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $470 | $113,400 | $28,600 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $469 | $106,000 | $28,400 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map