2342 E 400 S Bringhurst, IN 46913
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $634,552
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2342 E 400 S, Bringhurst, IN 46913 and is currently estimated at $544,276, approximately $232 per square foot. 2342 E 400 S is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $489,500 | $54,600 | $434,900 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $418,000 | $56,200 | $361,800 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $346,900 | $49,600 | $297,300 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $328,100 | $45,600 | $282,500 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $281,500 | $43,500 | $238,000 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $272,600 | $43,400 | $229,200 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $270,400 | $41,200 | $229,200 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $274,200 | $41,700 | $232,500 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $267,000 | $44,100 | $222,900 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $252,100 | $45,200 | $206,900 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $247,200 | $45,800 | $201,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map