2330 E Santa fe Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
--
Bed
--
Bath
5,008
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 E Santa fe Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831. 2330 E Santa fe Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Commonwealth Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,663 | $1,580,947 | $1,307,213 | $273,734 |
| 2024 | $18,663 | $1,549,949 | $1,281,582 | $268,367 |
| 2023 | $18,202 | $1,519,558 | $1,256,453 | $263,105 |
| 2022 | $18,057 | $1,489,763 | $1,231,816 | $257,947 |
| 2021 | $17,750 | $1,460,552 | $1,207,662 | $252,890 |
| 2020 | $17,647 | $1,445,576 | $1,195,279 | $250,297 |
| 2019 | $17,214 | $1,417,232 | $1,171,842 | $245,390 |
| 2018 | $16,959 | $1,389,444 | $1,148,865 | $240,579 |
| 2017 | $16,681 | $1,362,200 | $1,126,338 | $235,862 |
| 2016 | $13,424 | $1,066,012 | $848,574 | $217,438 |
| 2015 | $13,064 | $1,050,000 | $835,828 | $214,172 |
| 2014 | $12,385 | $1,000,000 | $785,828 | $214,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map