2330 Manhattan Beach Blvd Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $718,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 Manhattan Beach Blvd, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $641,836, approximately $511 per square foot. 2330 Manhattan Beach Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Butler John F | $146,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $142,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler John F | $138,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $239,834 | $84,329 | $155,505 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $235,132 | $82,676 | $152,456 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $230,522 | $81,055 | $149,467 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $226,003 | $79,466 | $146,537 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $221,572 | $77,908 | $143,664 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $215,002 | $75,599 | $139,403 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $210,787 | $74,117 | $136,670 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $202,604 | $71,240 | $131,364 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $199,561 | $70,170 | $129,391 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $195,653 | $68,796 | $126,857 |
Map
- 2348 Manhattan Beach Blvd
- 15900 Ocean Ln
- 2501 W Redondo Beach Blvd Unit 324
- 2517 W Redondo Beach Blvd
- 2128 W 157th St
- 2602 W 157th St
- 2112 W 157th St
- 15423 Van Ness Ave
- 2318 W 154th St
- 2724 W 157th St
- 16411 Haas Ave
- 15302 Casimir Ave
- 15213 Daphne Ave
- 15606 Chadron Ave
- 16404 Gramercy Place
- 15119 Atkinson Ave
- 14924 Purche Ave
- 3132 W 152nd St
- 16679 Taylor Ct
- 15916 S Harvard Blvd
- 15801 Venus Place
- 15831 Apollo Place
- 15823 Apollo Place
- 15855 Apollo Place
- 2318 Manhattan Beach Blvd
- 2354 Manhattan Beach Blvd Unit 29
- 2306 Manhattan Beach Blvd Unit 37
- 15825 Venus Place Unit 41
- 15824 Apollo Place Unit 198
- 15869 Jupiter Pc
- 2460 Manhattan Beach Blvd
- 2448 Manhattan Beach Blvd
- 15810 Venus Place Unit 63
- 15854 Jupiter Place
- 15846 Jupiter Place
- 15838 Jupiter Place
- 15822 Jupiter Place
- 15814 Jupiter Place
- 15806 Jupiter Place
- 15811 Galaxy Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.