2330 Rumrill Rd San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $516,421 - $615,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 Rumrill Rd, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $550,605, approximately $519 per square foot. 2330 Rumrill Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2016
Sold by
Zepeda Roberto
Bought by
Zepeda Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Zepeda Roberto
Bought by
Zepeda Roberto and Zepeda Patricia Ann Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Zepeda Yolanda
Bought by
Zepeda Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,365
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$488,240
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zepeda Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Zepeda Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Zepeda Roberto | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Zepeda Roberto | $85,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zepeda Roberto | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $282,351 | $181,928 | $100,423 |
| 2024 | $4,817 | $276,815 | $178,361 | $98,454 |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $271,388 | $174,864 | $96,524 |
| 2022 | $4,622 | $266,068 | $171,436 | $94,632 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $260,852 | $168,075 | $92,777 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $253,117 | $163,091 | $90,026 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $248,155 | $159,894 | $88,261 |
| 2017 | $4,061 | $243,290 | $156,759 | $86,531 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $223,296 | $142,202 | $81,094 |
| 2015 | $3,763 | $219,942 | $140,066 | $79,876 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $181,500 | $115,585 | $65,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map