23300 Mapleview St Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23300 Mapleview St, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $243,398, approximately $221 per square foot. 23300 Mapleview St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Hanna Robert A and Hanna Sandra K
Bought by
Hanna Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Sandra
Bought by
Hanna Robert A and Hanna Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna Sandra K | -- | The Title Agency Of Michigan | |
| Hanna Robert A | $90,000 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $62,790 | $21,500 | $41,290 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $62,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $62,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $49,060 | $18,000 | $31,060 |
| 2013 | $3,244 | $49,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map