23304 Edward St Dearborn, MI 48128
Howard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23304 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128 and is currently estimated at $303,837, approximately $214 per square foot. 23304 Edward St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Bryant Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Kuch Gary L
Bought by
Kuch Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,723
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Kuch Adele A and Kuch Leonard
Bought by
Kuch Adele A and Kuch Gary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuch Courtney | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuch Adele A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |