23308 Paulding Rd Monroeville, IN 46773
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $438,969
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23308 Paulding Rd, Monroeville, IN 46773 and is currently estimated at $363,485, approximately $280 per square foot. 23308 Paulding Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Roy Farms
Bought by
Roy Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Nicholas | -- | Miller & Harants |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $297,200 | $187,500 | $109,700 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $280,900 | $199,500 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $251,600 | $171,000 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $219,800 | $140,900 | $78,900 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $192,000 | $125,100 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $190,400 | $124,500 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $203,900 | $145,300 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $206,100 | $149,100 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $219,300 | $167,000 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $233,400 | $175,200 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $230,500 | $181,800 | $48,700 |
| 2013 | $3,671 | $217,800 | $169,000 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map