2331 Byrd Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $812,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 Byrd Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $738,246, approximately $458 per square foot. 2331 Byrd Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Gilbreath Melita
Bought by
Gilbreath Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,400
Outstanding Balance
$156,319
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$581,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Gilbreath Arthur V
Bought by
Gilbreath Arthur and Gilbreath Melita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Gilbreath Arthur V
Bought by
Gilbreath Arthur and Gilbreath Melita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Gilbreath Melita C
Bought by
Gilbreath Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Ganon Bob R and Ganon Charlotte
Bought by
Gilbreath Arthur and Gilbreath Melita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
8.92%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbreath Arthur | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gilbreath Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Gilbreath Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Gilbreath Arthur | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Gilbreath Arthur | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gilbreath Arthur | $169,500 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbreath Arthur | $367,400 | |
| Closed | Gilbreath Arthur | $399,000 | |
| Closed | Gilbreath Arthur | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbreath Arthur | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $292,263 | $113,858 | $178,405 |
| 2024 | $3,499 | $286,533 | $111,626 | $174,907 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $280,915 | $109,437 | $171,478 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $275,407 | $107,291 | $168,116 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $270,007 | $105,187 | $164,820 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $267,240 | $104,109 | $163,131 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $262,001 | $102,068 | $159,933 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $256,865 | $100,067 | $156,798 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $251,829 | $98,105 | $153,724 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $246,892 | $96,182 | $150,710 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $243,186 | $94,738 | $148,448 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $238,424 | $92,883 | $145,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map