NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2331 E Redwood Dr Midland, MI 48640

Estimated Value: $227,578

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,340 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2023

Last sale price $200,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,604 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2024

Discover the perfect retreat in Midland's Bullock Creek school district! This 3-bed, 2-bath ranch house offers city water, septic, and central air for the ultimate blend of comfort and convenience. With a 2-car garage and nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, this home is an ideal oasis. Don't miss out—schedule your viewing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Josh Burch

Ayre Rhinehart Real Estate Partners License #MBR-6501370969 Listed on: 11/20/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 27,878 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 116x245

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,340 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Maplewood Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes pets allowed, 12 months
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 120-550-500-080-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease: Yes
  • Lease Incl: Pets Allowed, 12 Months
  • LeaseInfo: Security Deposit, Pets Allowed, 12 Months
  • Lease Range: Pets Allowed, 12 Months
  • Lease Terms: 1-2 Years, Pets Allowed, 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Restriction: Pets Negotiable

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Midland Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: Condo/Ranch 1st Flr
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Mail City: Midland
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 10 x 12
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10 x 12
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10 x 12
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: First
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 23 x 11
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 19 x 7
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 19 x 11
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1340
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1340

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Frontage: 116

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 120-550-500-080-00
  • Lot Dimensions: 116x245
  • Acreage: 0.64
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

MLS Schools

  • School District: Bullock Creek School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2023
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Ostyn Jason E
Bought by
Ruhle Judy Ellen
Seller's Agent
Gary Thompson
Century 21 Signature Realty Midland
Buyer's Agent
Isaac Benson
Century 21 Signature Realty Midland
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$227,578

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,578
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.78%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2023
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Ostyn Jason E
Bought by
Ruhle Judy Ellen
Seller's Agent
Gary Thompson
Century 21 Signature Realty Midland
Buyer's Agent
Isaac Benson
Century 21 Signature Realty Midland
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%
Views
9

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Ostyn Joseph J
Bought by
Ostyn Jason E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1994

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ruhle Judy Ellen $200,000 Crossroads Title
Ruhle Judy Ellen $200,000 Crossroads Title
Ostyn Jason E $87,000 --
-- $63,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2024 04/01/24 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
02/12/2024 02/12/24 Under Contract -- -- --
02/12/2024 02/12/24 Price Changed $1,750 -7.9% $1 / Sq Ft
11/20/2023 11/20/23 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
11/07/2023 11/07/23 Sold $200,000 +0.1% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2023 10/04/23 For Sale $199,900 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
09/25/2023 09/25/23 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2023 09/24/23 For Sale $199,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Midland Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,670 $96,500 $0 $0
2024 $1,001 $91,900 $0 $0
2023 $641 $69,400 $0 $0
2022 $2,849 $62,100 $0 $0
2021 $2,737 $56,500 $0 $0
2020 $2,710 $53,500 $0 $0
2019 $2,655 $55,200 $0 $0
2018 $2,768 $55,200 $55,200 $0
2017 $0 $55,400 $55,400 $0
2016 $2,759 $55,400 $55,400 $0
2014 -- $53,500 $53,500 $0

Source: Midland Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50128290

Midland Board of REALTORS®

APN: 120-550-500-080-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.