Seller's Agent in 2016
Janey Knipe
Knipe Land Company
(208) 830-2692
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $516,278
This home is located at 2331 Loop Rd, Vale, OR 97918 since 19 November 2015 and is currently estimated at $493,639, approximately $395 per square foot. 2331 Loop Rd is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Vale Middle School and Vale High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Darren R | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grove Robert E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2016 10/17/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2016 09/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -20.0% | $320 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $400 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $107,012 | $83,088 | $23,924 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $104,470 | $81,242 | $23,228 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $101,572 | $79,020 | $22,552 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $98,809 | $76,913 | $21,896 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $95,608 | $74,349 | $21,259 |
| 2020 | $972 | $92,696 | $72,346 | $20,350 |
| 2019 | $960 | $91,038 | $70,398 | $20,640 |
| 2018 | $941 | $88,549 | $68,510 | $20,039 |
| 2017 | $902 | $86,131 | $66,675 | $19,456 |
| 2016 | $842 | $83,784 | $64,894 | $18,890 |
| 2014 | $830 | $79,826 | $61,486 | $18,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Janey Knipe
Knipe Land Company
(208) 830-2692
60 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Rodger Greenfield
Flying Realty
(541) 473-2723
6 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98605696
APN: 14468
Ask me questions while you tour the home.