2331 Patterson Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 Patterson Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $240,640, approximately $259 per square foot. 2331 Patterson Ave is a home with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2021
Sold by
Edrojas General Const Inc and Trebor Asset Industries Llc
Bought by
Diaz Rafael and Orosco Leanna Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,393
Outstanding Balance
$44,352
Interest Rate
2.8%
Estimated Equity
$196,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Fortitude Investments Llc
Bought by
Edrojas General Const Inc and Trebor Asset Industries Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Ray Bergman
Bought by
Fortitude Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Bergman Ray
Bought by
Fortitude Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Melendez Raymond C
Bought by
Bergman Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Rafael | $195,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Edrojas General Const Inc | $1,500,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Fortitude Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bergman Ray | $1,200,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Rafael | $49,393 | |
| Open | Diaz Rafael | $155,349 | |
| Previous Owner | Edrojas General Const Inc | $1,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $206,935 | $47,754 | $159,181 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $198,900 | $45,900 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $195,000 | $45,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $106,149 | $32,166 | $73,983 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $105,060 | $31,836 | $73,224 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $103,000 | $31,212 | $71,788 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $100,980 | $30,600 | $70,380 |
| 2017 | $986 | $58,275 | $25,599 | $32,676 |
| 2016 | $808 | $57,132 | $25,097 | $32,035 |
| 2015 | $802 | $56,274 | $24,720 | $31,554 |
| 2014 | $786 | $55,172 | $24,236 | $30,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map