2331 S Oakbrook Ave Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $704,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,477
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 S Oakbrook Ave, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $663,237, approximately $121 per square foot. 2331 S Oakbrook Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Havaldar Sanjay K
Bought by
Sanjay K Havaldar Revocable Trust and Havaldar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Bhardwaj Namita
Bought by
Havaldar Sanjay K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Havaldar Rajeshree
Bought by
Havaldar Sanjay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay K Havaldar Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Havaldar Sanjay K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Havaldar Sanjay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,111 | $98,610 | $11,400 | $87,210 |
| 2024 | $4,766 | $85,610 | $7,600 | $78,010 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $85,610 | $7,600 | $78,010 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $81,230 | $7,600 | $73,630 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $81,230 | $7,600 | $73,630 |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $81,230 | $7,600 | $73,630 |
| 2019 | $4,338 | $78,390 | $7,600 | $70,790 |
| 2018 | $3,997 | $72,240 | $7,600 | $64,640 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $67,720 | $7,600 | $60,120 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $67,720 | $7,600 | $60,120 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $67,720 | $7,600 | $60,120 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $64,490 | $7,600 | $56,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map