NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2331 Willow Loop Florence, OR 97439

Estimated Value: $572,528 - $719,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,071 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2020

Last sale price $483,200 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,751 / mo

About This Home

MUST SEE THIS GORGEOUS home looking out to Munsel Creek greenbelt. Beautiful Natural Oak hardwood floors through-out, vaulted ceilings, open kitchen floor plan with sweeping stair case, loft bedrooms w/ balcony gazing into the living area. Tons of natural sunlight w/large windows looking on to your private back deck. 3bd 2bath, walk-in closets. Master has walk in shower & Jacuzzi tub. All applicances included along with Washer & Dryer included.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2020
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Moran Alicia D and The Alicia D Moran Revocable T
Bought by
Brenner Dana R and Brenner Tria L
Seller's Agent
Sadena Abell
Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Kelly Cooley
Windermere RE Lane County
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$483,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,800
-3.17%
Current Estimated Value
$628,632

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,432
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Alpenglow Robin Sue and Moran Alicia
Bought by
The Alicia D Moran Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brenner Dana R $483,200 Cascade Title Co
The Alicia D Moran Revocable Trust $150,000 None Available
Alpenglow Robin Sue $262,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Sold $483,200 -3.2% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 For Sale $499,000 -- $241 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,776 $350,008 -- --
2024 $4,638 $339,814 -- --
2023 $4,638 $329,917 $0 $0
2022 $4,327 $320,308 $0 $0
2021 $4,238 $310,979 $0 $0
2020 $4,126 $301,922 $0 $0
2019 $3,972 $293,129 $0 $0
2018 $3,980 $276,303 $0 $0
2017 $3,839 $276,303 $0 $0
2016 $3,719 $268,255 $0 $0
2015 $3,650 $260,442 $0 $0
2014 $3,601 $252,856 $0 $0