23310 480th St McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $468,800 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23310 480th St, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $489,600, approximately $448 per square foot. 23310 480th St is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Bought by
Buchman Glen T and Buchman Marilyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchman Glen T | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $402,100 | $137,000 | $265,100 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $391,300 | $137,300 | $254,000 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $390,000 | $136,000 | $254,000 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $346,300 | $117,700 | $228,600 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $276,400 | $94,800 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $242,100 | $95,100 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $230,600 | $103,400 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $223,900 | $111,600 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $220,700 | $103,400 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $247,700 | $130,400 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $245,500 | $132,500 | $113,000 |
| 2012 | $22 | $265,500 | $136,900 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map