23312 58th Ave E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $750,760
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23312 58th Ave E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $702,690, approximately $332 per square foot. 23312 58th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Nguyen Anh Phuong
Bought by
Mann Wesley and Mann Susana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,002
Outstanding Balance
$195,189
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$507,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Lee Gary R and Lee Eiko I
Bought by
Nguyen Anh Phuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,500
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Wesley | $303,500 | Ticor | |
| Nguyen Anh Phuong | $490,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Nguyen Anh Phuong | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mann Wesley | $298,002 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Anh Phuong | $465,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,435 | $696,500 | $253,300 | $443,200 |
| 2024 | $7,435 | $678,600 | $243,300 | $435,300 |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $636,800 | $237,300 | $399,500 |
| 2022 | $7,414 | $673,600 | $253,300 | $420,300 |
| 2021 | $6,954 | $500,200 | $176,100 | $324,100 |
| 2019 | $5,057 | $445,500 | $149,400 | $296,100 |
| 2018 | $5,678 | $413,600 | $122,700 | $290,900 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $370,800 | $96,100 | $274,700 |
| 2016 | $4,560 | $293,700 | $89,100 | $204,600 |
| 2014 | $3,880 | $270,200 | $81,800 | $188,400 |
| 2013 | $3,880 | $247,900 | $74,500 | $173,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map