5622 231st Street Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $497,315 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5622 231st Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $505,579, approximately $299 per square foot. 5622 231st Street Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Robinson Deven and Haskell Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$117,708
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$387,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Wefel Timothy
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$117,708
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$387,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Wefel Kathryn Jean
Bought by
Wefel Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,950
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Michael J
Bought by
Fernandez Minett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,698
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Deven | $185,000 | Fatco | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $220,721 | Fatco | |
| Wefel Timothy | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wefel Timothy | $254,950 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fernandez Minett | $139,900 | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Deven | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Wefel Timothy | $203,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Wefel Timothy | $38,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Minett | $142,698 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $448,400 | $158,200 | $290,200 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $433,900 | $152,000 | $281,900 |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $405,600 | $148,200 | $257,400 |
| 2022 | $4,710 | $429,500 | $158,200 | $271,300 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $301,700 | $97,700 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $269,200 | $82,900 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $251,200 | $68,100 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $228,100 | $53,300 | $174,800 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $180,500 | $48,500 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $167,300 | $44,500 | $122,800 |
| 2013 | $2,437 | $152,300 | $40,500 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map