23315 20th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,073,757 - $1,265,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23315 20th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,197,689, approximately $486 per square foot. 23315 20th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Edwards Michael C
Bought by
Edwards Minh T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Edwards Minh T and Restrepo Nguyet Minh
Bought by
Edwards Minh T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Minh T | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Minh T | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Minh T | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,165 | $961,400 | $691,000 | $270,400 |
| 2025 | $6,672 | $853,200 | $590,000 | $263,200 |
| 2024 | $6,672 | $791,500 | $537,000 | $254,500 |
| 2023 | $7,970 | $1,039,000 | $755,000 | $284,000 |
| 2022 | $6,800 | $713,800 | $470,000 | $243,800 |
| 2020 | $6,145 | $597,900 | $390,000 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $5,402 | $544,100 | $335,000 | $209,100 |
| 2018 | $4,862 | $471,200 | $285,000 | $186,200 |
| 2017 | $4,121 | $403,300 | $235,000 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $366,800 | $205,000 | $161,800 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $358,600 | $195,000 | $163,600 |
| 2013 | $3,460 | $292,000 | $148,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map