23315 Colony Park Dr Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $600,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
967
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23315 Colony Park Dr, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $495,044, approximately $511 per square foot. 23315 Colony Park Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Daniel Felicia M
Bought by
Mccan Angela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Albrecht Sven and Albrecht Molina
Bought by
Riley Felicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Albrecht Sven and Albrecht Molina
Bought by
Albrecht Sven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Albrecht Sven
Bought by
Albrecht Sven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Colony Park Llc
Bought by
Albrecht Sven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,650
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccan Angela A | $305,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Daniel Felicia M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Riley Felicia M | $323,000 | Ort | |
| Albrecht Sven | -- | United Title Company | |
| Albrecht Sven | -- | Multiple | |
| Albrecht Sven | $165,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Albrecht Sven | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccan Angela A | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Felicia M | $258,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Albrecht Sven | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albrecht Sven | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albrecht Sven | $156,650 | |
| Closed | Riley Felicia M | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $353,972 | $139,267 | $214,705 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $347,033 | $136,537 | $210,496 |
| 2023 | $4,503 | $340,229 | $133,860 | $206,369 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $333,559 | $131,236 | $202,323 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $327,019 | $128,663 | $198,356 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $317,322 | $124,848 | $192,474 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $311,100 | $122,400 | $188,700 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $290,000 | $185,200 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | $213,000 | $136,000 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $186,000 | $119,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map