23315 Maribel Ave Unit 13 Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $394,000
About This Home
This home is located at 23315 Maribel Ave Unit 13, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $321,297, approximately $552 per square foot. 23315 Maribel Ave Unit 13 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espino Grace | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Espino Grace | -- | First American | |
| Espino Sylvia | -- | First American | |
| Espino Grace | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Espino Grace | $39,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Coast Federal Bank Fsb | $64,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Avalon Greens Ii Hoa | $5,773 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espino Grace | $140,500 | |
| Closed | Espino Grace | $38,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $125,544 | $29,533 | $96,011 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $123,083 | $28,954 | $94,129 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $120,671 | $28,387 | $92,284 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $118,306 | $27,831 | $90,475 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $115,987 | $27,286 | $88,701 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $112,549 | $26,478 | $86,071 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $110,343 | $25,959 | $84,384 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $106,059 | $24,951 | $81,108 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $104,467 | $24,577 | $79,890 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $102,422 | $24,096 | $78,326 |
Map
- 511 1/2 Bayport St
- 22838 Serra Dr
- 11 Eastridge Ln
- 2 Jackrabbit Ln
- 22729 Marbella Ave
- 618 E 225th St
- 22433 Island Ave
- 303 E Lincoln St
- 22719 Gulf Ave
- 22108 Avalon Blvd
- 624 E Pacific St
- 173 W 232nd Place
- 619 E Realty St
- 535 E 223rd St Unit 12
- 276 Cambria Dr
- 22737 Rashdall Ave
- 121 E 223rd St Unit 3
- 525 E 246th St
- 24603 Marbella Ave
- 937 E 222nd St
- 23239 Maribel Ave Unit 53
- 23217 Maribel Ave Unit 68
- 23303 Maribel Ave Unit 22
- 23293 Maribel Ave Unit 31
- 23217 Maribel Ave
- 23219 Maribel Ave
- 23208 Anchor Ave Unit 89
- 23303 Maribel Ave
- 23239 Maribel Ave
- 23205 Maribel Ave
- 23203 Maribel Ave Unit 79
- 23207 Maribel Ave
- 23237 Maribel Ave Unit 54
- 23317 Maribel Ave Unit 1/2
- 517 Bayport St Unit 114
- 23269 Maribel Ave Unit 34
- 23249 Maribel Ave Unit 41
- 509 Bayport St Unit 110
- 513 Bayport St Unit 102
- 513 Bayport St Unit 112
Ask me questions while you tour the home.